• w-facebook

Website Corrections?  Contact Dena Fowler at dena.fowler@gmail.com 

© 2018 by Dena Fowler for Blazing Paddles Table Tennis Club. Proudly created with Wix.com

June 2019 Spring Tournament

Congratulations to all the winners, and thanks for all of those that partipated from our club and clubs around the state.  Below the winners list are photos of the winners and more photos of the tournament.  Thanks again and see you next year!

Division One 

Division One - High 

Singles Event Winners

First Place -

First Place -

Second Place - 

Third Place

Tianwei Chen

Grant Brown

Daisy Dai

Division One - Low 

Singles Event Winners

First Place -

First Place -

Second Place - 

Third Place

Walter Poelzing

Harold Bunyi

Marcos Solistio

Division Two - High 

Singles Event Winners

First Place -

First Place -

Second Place - 

Third Place

Sabrina Taylor

Steve Cooney

Patrick Hanson

Division Two - Low 

Singles Event Winners

First Place -

First Place -

Second Place - 

Third Place

Dan Howe

Ralph McDonald

Todd Crump

Division One 

Division One - High 

Doubles Event Winners

First Place -

First Place -

Second Place - 

Third Place

ShiPing Chen & Tianwei Chen

Walter Poelzing & Shane Wilhelm

Dejing Dou & Ji Wu

Division One 

Division One - Low 

Doubles Event Winners

First Place -

First Place -

Second Place - 

Third Place

Todd Crump & James Vanderhoff

Dan Howe & Glenn Tippen

Sabrina Taylor & Lem James

Division Two - High 

Doubles Event Winners

First Place -

First Place -

Second Place - 

Third Place

John Gibbens & Matt Fitzpatrick

Mary Lou & Mark Thorpe

Patty Curtis & Lilly Armstrong

Division Two - Low 

Doubles Event Winners

First Place -

First Place -

Second Place - 

Third Place

Ray Mahoney & Partner

Ed Gore & Grace Fowler

Mel Nix & Susan Beckley

Division Three - High 

Singles Event Winners

First Place -

First Place -

Second Place - 

Third Place

Dr. Chiou

Kwai Chu

Mark Thorpe

Division Three - Low 

Singles Event Winners

First Place -

First Place -

Second Place - 

Third Place

Grace Fowler

Lory Britain

Mary Lou